Wednesday, December 29, 2010

what i'm into currently..

1.Image and video hosting by TinyPic2.Image and video hosting by TinyPic3.Image and video hosting by TinyPic
4.Image and video hosting by TinyPic5.Image and video hosting by TinyPic 6.Image and video hosting by TinyPic
7.Image and video hosting by TinyPic 8.Image and video hosting by TinyPic 9.Image and video hosting by TinyPic

1. Green Tea Soy Latte
this tea is da BOMB!! I've been telling people to drink this..and i think you guys should drink it too..
its freaking AWESOME!

2.GD&TOP
these 2 guys..errr..especially the whilte-colored hair guy is hott.
he wears nice rings, he wears nice shoes and he's kinda funny too.

3.Mascara
Recently, i've just realised the goodness of a mascara. it made me look as if im awake, and thats good.
as i have snoopy eyes... i know how i might sound weird but before i was too lazy to use mascara..
that's how lazy i am..

4.Mary Stayed out all Night
ok, i first watch this and i find it, awwww...thats so adorable..
and after that i was hooked into it..
damn you KOREAN dramas!!
and i like the random kitty sounds in the drama.

5.Secret Garden
go and watch it!!
its freaking funny and the guy is kinda cute..

6.FB Games
fuck u facebook for putting all these games and im hooked now.
i should be going to AA meeting for this.
i have an addiction.. damn.

7.Oversized Cardigan
weather is good in sunny singapore.
cool yet sunny..
been using alot of baggy and oversized cardigans.

8. Lulu's Tumblr
she's funny and i like reading her tumblr and she loves K-POP.
what's not to love??

9.Elosoul
i've been writing articles for elosoul and i'm gonna write more but what should i write about?
damn, writer's block! suggestions?


Thursday, December 23, 2010

bad ass

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

tumblr

Monday, December 20, 2010

[NYLON TV KOREA] NYLON + Mizuhara Kiko in Seoul


Now i know why G.D would tap that..
she's adorable..

Friday, December 17, 2010

GD&TOP - HIGH HIGH MV


ENJOYY, i know you will..

Thursday, December 16, 2010

dauls

new header!!
like it??
its daul, btw.